University
Communications
Office

Arkansas State University

Jonesboro,
Arkansas



Staff:
Tom Moore
Frances Hart


(870) 972-3056
fax (870) 972-3069


More information:

NewsPage
Links to News Releases
& Announcements

Campus Calendar
Public activities at ASU

Campus News
Faculty and Staff
achievements

About ASU
Overview, history
and more

 


ASU awards 627 diplomas
at Fall Commencement Ceremony

Jan. 27, 2006 -- Arkansas State University in Jonesboro awarded 627 diplomas on Friday, Dec. 16, 2005, during the Fall Commencement Ceremony in the Convocation Center. Dr. Les Wyatt, president of ASU, presented the various diplomas. Included in the total were nine doctoral, six specialistís, 114 master's, 404 bachelor's and 94 associate's degrees.

The class included 544 graduates from Arkansas, 29 graduates from Missouri, 35 from other states, and 19 from other countries.

During the ceremony, 59 seniors were recognized for outstanding academic achievement.  Nineteen students graduated Magna Cum Laude with a grade point average from 3.80 to 3.99, and 38 students graduated Cum Laude with a grade point from 3.60 to 3.79. One student graduated In Honors for completing Honors Program requirements.

The degree abbreviations are:
Doctorate in: Educational Leadership (EDD), Environmental Science (PhD); Heritage Studies (PhD). Specialist in: Education (EDS); Community College Teaching (SCT);
Master of: Arts (MA), Accounting (MACC), Business Administration (MBA), Communication Disorders (MCDS), Public Administration (MPA), Rehabilitation Counseling (MRC), Science (MS), Science in Agriculture (MSA), Science in Mass Communication (MSC), Science in Education (MSE), and Science in Nursing (MSN)
Bachelor of: Arts (BA), Engineering (BEN), Fine Arts (BFA), Music Education (BME), Science (BS), Science in Agriculture (BSA), Science in Education (BSE), Science in Nursing (BSN), Science in Radiologic Sciences (BSRS), and Social Work (BSW).
Associate in: Applied Science (AAS), Applied Science in Nursing (AASN), General Studies (AGS), and Science (AS).

(Here's the list of students from Arkansas, then Other States, then Other Countries.)

 

ARKANSAS (by county)
County, Name, Degree, Major Field, Laude (if applicable), Honors (if applicable)
Arkansas, DeWitt, Waylon Dean Edwards, BS, Wildlife Ecology And Management
Arkansas, DeWitt, Loma Susan Essex, BS, Management
Arkansas, DeWitt, Matthew Travis AufderHeide, BSA, Agricultural Business
Arkansas, Stuttgart, Chiquita Kawana Holt, EDS, Psychology & Counseling
Arkansas, Stuttgart, Blake Edward Frizzell, BS, Business Administration
Arkansas, Stuttgart, Kristopher William Layher, BS, Journalism
Arkansas, Stuttgart, John Robert Proctor, BS, Radio-television
Arkansas, Stuttgart, Gary Dean Prislovsky, BSA, Agricultural Business

Baxter, Gassville, Kim Komorn, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Gassville, Angel Gail McCoy, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Henderson, Jeffrey James Rowell, BS, Computer Science
Baxter, Henderson, Cheryl L. Blasingame, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Roger Lynn Koontz, MS, Vocational-tech Administration
Baxter, Mountain Home, Deano Arthur Busch, MSE, Educational Leadership
Baxter, Mountain Home, Diane Howington, BS, Psychology
Baxter, Mountain Home, Melanie K. Meekma, BS, Management, Magna Cum Laude
Baxter, Mountain Home, Nathan Jacob Lueck, BSA, Agricultural Business
Baxter, Mountain Home, Nicole Marie Cousins, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Rachel Elizabeth Farris, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Tiffany Renee Hickman, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Tammy R. LeBrell, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Julie R. Magee, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Carol Genevra Marston, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Launa Jean McCray, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Roger Dean McNutt, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Pamela J. Morton, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Sharla Seamans Paulk, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Shannon Renee' Petty, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Robert Wayne Rogers, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Susan K. Sims, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Lorie Kay Stewart, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Hannah Elizabeth Tallman, AASN, Nursing
Baxter, Mountain Home, Theresa H. Walsh, AASN, Nursing

Benton, Bentonville, Lindsey Elizabeth Crafton, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Benton, Bentonville, Travis Ryan Roberson, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Benton, Siloam Springs, Jessica Leigh Beckelhimer, BA, Speech Communication

Boone, Harrison, Sarah Elizabeth Bing, BA, Speech Communication, Cum Laude
Boone, Harrison, Tina-Marie Cikanek, BS, Management, Cum Laude
Boone, Harrison, Jearl Wade Hillis, BS, Sports Management
Boone, Harrison, Brandy Allane Garvin, BSE, Early Childhood Education

Chicot, Lake Village, Daniel B. Pieroni, BS, Finance

Clay, Corning, Scott Alan Sharpe, MSA, General Agriculture
Clay, Corning, Jacalyn Fay Hardin, MSE, Elementary Education
Clay, Corning, Marcus Jason Smith, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Clay, Corning, Christy Leigh Smith, BSE, Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude
Clay, Greenway, Jessica Ann Throgmorton, BA, Criminology
Clay, Knobel, Christy D. Clark, BSE, Social Science
Clay, Piggott, Micha Lauren Morgan, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Clay, Piggott, Natalie Sue Kennedy, MSE, Early Childhood Education
Clay, Piggott, Heather Lea Wallace, BA, Sociology
Clay, Piggott, Daniel Owen Landrum, BEN, Engineering
Clay, Piggott, Teresa Ann Holifield, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Clay, Piggott, Bret Allen Yount, BS, Mathematics
Clay, Piggott, Ashley Meagan Swann, BSE, English
Clay, Rector, William Blakely Marsh, EDS, Educational Leadership
Clay, Rector, Aaron David Vowell, BEN, Engineering
Clay, Rector, Carmen Nicole Beacham, BS, Accounting, Cum Laude
Clay, Rector, Letecia Leigh Dooley, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude
Clay, Rector, Cassie Gale Knight, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude
Clay, Rector, Charles Matthew Hollis, BSN, Nursing

Cleburne, Heber Springs, Edith Louise Taylor, BS, Radio-television
Cleburne, Heber Springs, Ezekiel Harold-Thurman Wilson, BS, Accounting

Cleveland, New Edinburg, Mendy D. Thomas-Harris, AASN, Nursing
Cleveland, Woodlawn, Bruce Scott Brown, BEN, Engineering

Conway, Menifee, Larry Landon Smith, BA, Spanish

Craighead, Bay, James Steven Ladd, MA, Political Science
Craighead, Bay, Jordan Mason Fike, BA, History, Magna Cum Laude
Craighead, Bay, Tosha K. Fontenot, BS, Psychology
Craighead, Bay, Cynthia Diane Norsworthy, BSN, Nursing
Craighead, Bay, Charles Thomas Rigsbee, BSN, Nursing
Craighead, Bay, Amy Elizabeth Tucker, BSW, Social Work
Craighead, Bono, Shannon D. Davis, MS, Environmental Sciences
Craighead, Bono, Jeffery Don Wilson, BEN, Engineering
Craighead, Bono, Jonathan Matthew Rohner, BME, Instrumental Music, Magna Cum Laude
Craighead, Bono, Amber Dawn Oakes, BS, Biological Sciences
Craighead, Bono, Barbara Lee Thompson, AAS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Craighead, Bono, Sloan Nicola Fulbright, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Bono, Carrie Linn Hall, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Bono, Tiffany "Paige" Holcomb, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Bono, Crystal Michelle Jones, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Bono, Barbara Lynn Speaks, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Brookland, Jill S. Coons, MA, Speech Communication
Craighead, Brookland, Brian Weston Grantham, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Craighead, Brookland, Candice Nicole Bishop, AAS, Business Technology
Craighead, Brookland, Michael A. Smith, AAS, Law Enforcement
Craighead, Brookland, Joyce Ann McCann, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Brookland, Leah Janette Whitted, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Caraway, Erin Yates Clay, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Craighead, Caraway, Kimberly Michelle Hurst, MSE, Spec Educ-gifted and talented
Craighead, Jonesboro, Gretchen Kaye Golden, EDD, Educational Leadership
Craighead, Jonesboro, Clinton Wallace Relyea, EDD, Educational Leadership
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sarah Brandon Hightower, MA, Art
Craighead, Jonesboro, Phil Snyman, MACC, Accounting
Craighead, Jonesboro, Joseph Darin McCain, MBA, Business Administration
Craighead, Jonesboro, Bethany M. Silverthorn, MBA, Business Administration
Craighead, Jonesboro, John Aaron Street, MBA, Business Administration
Craighead, Jonesboro, Emily Elizabeth Maglothin, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Craighead, Jonesboro, Elizabeth Ann Smith, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Craighead, Jonesboro, Matthew Kyle Huckaby, MPA, Public Administration
Craighead, Jonesboro, Terry Michael Lewis, MPA, Public Administration
Craighead, Jonesboro, Lauren McMorries Smee, MS, College Student Personnel
Craighead, Jonesboro, Zina Valentinovna Tchistiakova, MS, Exercise Science
Craighead, Jonesboro, Valarie LaShell Hilson, MSE, Physical Education
Craighead, Jonesboro, Mike N. Reece, MSE, Educational Leadership
Craighead, Jonesboro, David Russell Young, MSE, Educational Leadership
Craighead, Jonesboro, Jason Heath Emerson, BA, Criminology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Jennifer Morganne Fullington, BA, Political Science
Craighead, Jonesboro, Kelly Nichole Hearne, BA, Sociology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Brandi Michelle Heath, BA, Speech Communication
Craighead, Jonesboro, Devon Lavell Ingram, BA, Criminology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Colin Wayne Kirk, BA, Art
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sean Eugene Poole, BA, Criminology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sylvia Denise Sanders, BA, Sociology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Courtney Lora Wilson, BA, Chemistry
Craighead, Jonesboro, Adrianne Claire Osborn, BFA, Art
Craighead, Jonesboro, Corey Sebastian Emerson, BME, Instrumental Music
Craighead, Jonesboro, Jennifer Lee Batten, BS, Radio-television, Cum Laude
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sheila Ann Campbell, BS, Accounting
Craighead, Jonesboro, Alan Louis Chetister Jr., BS, Management
Craighead, Jonesboro, Kevin Andrew Clark, BS, Accounting
Craighead, Jonesboro, Melissa Faye Clark, BS, Accounting
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sara Michelle Combs, BS, Business Economics, Cum Laude
Craighead, Jonesboro, Laura Ann Cremeens, BS, Digital Media And Design
Craighead, Jonesboro, Isaac Jamison Dillon, BS, Mathematics
Craighead, Jonesboro, Deborah Jean Gallant, BS, Accounting
Craighead, Jonesboro, William Braswell Gilbert, BS, Journalism
Craighead, Jonesboro, Versie Curstena Griffin, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Craighead, Jonesboro, Cindy Michelle Henry, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Craighead, Jonesboro, Teressa Lynne Jackson, BS, Psychology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Brooke Ashley Kendrick, BS, Digital Media And Design
Craighead, Jonesboro, Quesha Lache' Lakes, BS, Management
Craighead, Jonesboro, Brad Edward Lamb, BS, Business Administration
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sharon K. Lee, BS, Business Economics
Craighead, Jonesboro, Chris McCorkle, BS, Marketing
Craighead, Jonesboro, Cory Neal McDaniel, BS, Marketing
Craighead, Jonesboro, John David Mitchell, BS, Marketing
Craighead, Jonesboro, Rachel Danae Prince, BS, Journalism
Craighead, Jonesboro, Kaleb Southern Reed, BS, Finance
Craighead, Jonesboro, Jacob Anthony Sawyer, BS, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude
Craighead, Jonesboro, Cary T. Shelton, Sr., BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Craighead, Jonesboro, Angela Dawn Smith, BS, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude
Craighead, Jonesboro, Andrea Leigh Steele, BS, Psychology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Joshua Aaron Taylor, BS, Finance
Craighead, Jonesboro, Shanna Marie Threet, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Craighead, Jonesboro, James D. Walker Jr., BS, Technology
Craighead, Jonesboro, Brandon Scott Worsham, BS, Finance
Craighead, Jonesboro, Matthew Scott Conatser, BSA, General Agriculture
Craighead, Jonesboro, John Christopher Damron, BSA, Agricultural Business
Craighead, Jonesboro, Clinton Charles Easterling, BSA, Plant Science
Craighead, Jonesboro, Callie Leigh Gibson, BSA, Agricultural Business
Craighead, Jonesboro, Jennifer Adele Stanley, BSA, Animal Science, Cum Laude
Craighead, Jonesboro, Rosalee Clem, BSE, Mid-level Education, Magna Cum Laude
Craighead, Jonesboro, Aaron Joe Deaton, BSE, Physical Education
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sophia Dawn Holland, BSE, Social Science
Craighead, Jonesboro, Roy A. Patterson, BSE, Physical Education
Craighead, Jonesboro, Lauren Elizabeth Sawyer, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude
Craighead, Jonesboro, Daniel Wilson Massey, BSRS, Radiologic Sciences
Craighead, Jonesboro, Melinda Hodge Gray, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Jonesboro, Sonya Renee Watson, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Jonesboro, Phebee Michelle Rains, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Jonesboro, Priscilla Marie Talley, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Jonesboro, Amy Lyn Tolley, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Jonesboro, Susan D. Henry, AGS, General Studies
Craighead, Jonesboro, Christopher E. Newsome, AGS, General Studies
Craighead, Jonesboro, Cory Hunter Sanders, AGS, General Studies
Craighead, Jonesboro, Dennis L. Payton, AS, Computer And Information Systems
Craighead, Jonesboro, Robert J. Tucker, AS, Technical And Vocational Education
Craighead, Lake City, Angela Beth Smith, MSN, Adult Health Nursing
Craighead, Lake City, Adam Lane Whitney, BA, Geography, Magna Cum Laude
Craighead, Lake City, Michael Wade Ball, AASN, Nursing
Craighead, Monette, Curtis Lee Couch, BS, Exercise Science
Craighead, Monette, Stephen Dale Pittman, BS, Biological Sciences
Craighead, Monette, Joseph James Ingram, BSA, Agricultural Business
Craighead, Monette, Stephanie Michelle Decker, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude

Crittenden, Earle, Lisa Le-Shay Moore, MSE, Educational Leadership
Crittenden, Earle, Audra Melinda Vick, MSE, Spec Educ-instructional
Crittenden, Earle, Summer Mantrice Huggins, BA, Speech Communication
Crittenden, Edmondson, James Clifton Person, BS, Clinical Laboratory Science, Cum Laude
Crittenden, Marion, Michael Dustin Carlson, MSA, General Agriculture
Crittenden, Marion, Jememia Black, MSE, Educational Leadership
Crittenden, Marion, Corey Garrett, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Crittenden, Marion, Michael Dennis East Jr., BSA, Agricultural Business
Crittenden, Marion, William Walker Harris Jr., BSA, Agricultural Business
Crittenden, Marion, Mary Ann Wheeler, BSA, General Agriculture
Crittenden, Marion, Zrano Willie Bowles Jr., BSE, Physical Education
Crittenden, Marion, Christopher David Thompson, BSE, Social Science
Crittenden, West Memphis, Cherith Lakesha Minnis, MBA, Business Administration
Crittenden, West Memphis, Christopher Edward Brown, MS, Biology
Crittenden, West Memphis, Kellye B. Davis-Alston, MSE, Educational Leadership
Crittenden, West Memphis, Tye Marcum Clothier, MSE, Educational Leadership
Crittenden, West Memphis, Charles William Blakely Jr., BS, Management
Crittenden, West Memphis, Harold Dean Cook III, BS, Journalism
Crittenden, West Memphis, Robert Benjamin McDaniel, BS, Biological Sciences
Crittenden, West Memphis, Christina Bolden, BSE, General Science
Crittenden, West Memphis, Susan Renee Cromeans, BSRS, Radiologic Sciences

Cross, Cherry Valley, Callie Jo Karnes, BS, Psychology
Cross, Cherry Valley, Timothy Glenn Jarrett, BSE, Social Science
Cross, Parkin, Gwendolyn Annette Davis, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Cross, Parkin, Edna Faye Futch, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Cross, Parkin, Alicia Lynette Hill, BS, Finance
Cross, Parkin, Lesley J. Wilkerson, BS, Finance
Cross, Parkin, Janeese Layvonne Gates, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Cross, Wynne, Giedis Stephen Middleton, MBA, Business Administration
Cross, Wynne, Mark Brandon Morris, MBA, Business Administration
Cross, Wynne, Amy Denise Holland, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Cross, Wynne, Ashley Boeckmann King, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Cross, Wynne, Joseph Lee Vanlandingham, BA, Criminology, Cum Laude
Cross, Wynne, Antonio Arneze Warren, BA, Criminology
Cross, Wynne, Gregary Brent Tarbutton, BEN, Engineering
Cross, Wynne, Cynthia Fulbright Humphrey, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Cross, Wynne, Kesha Monique Roshann Rogers, BS, Business Administration
Cross, Wynne, Marvin Timothy Brock, BSE, Social Science
Cross, Wynne, Shea Freese Curtis, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude
Cross, Wynne, Cindy Leigh Gutridge, BSE, English

Dallas, Carthage, Cynara Tennille Bennett, AASN, Nursing
Dallas, Fordyce, Terrence Tyrell Roy Chavis, BS, Exercise Science

Desha, Dumas, Peronica Smith, AASN, Nursing

Faulkner, Conway, Aaron G. Howard, BS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Faulkner, Conway, Clifton L. Stewart Jr., BS, Finance
Faulkner, Conway, Kristen Brncic Kemp, AASN, Nursing
Faulkner, Greenbrier, Julie Christene Robinson, BSA, Agricultural Business
Faulkner, Vilonia, Michael Gene Shumate, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Faulkner, Vilonia, Ashley Ellen Sweeney, BSA, Animal Science

Fulton, Mammoth Spring, Paula Marie Johnson, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Fulton, Mammoth Spring, Laura Amelia Rose, BSE, Social Science
Fulton, Salem, Kelly L. Goodson, MSE, Elementary Education
Fulton, Salem, Holly Candace Martin, BS, Wildlife Ecology And Management
Fulton, Salem, Debra Lynn Goodson, AASN, Nursing
Fulton, Viola, Justin Lee Shrable, BS, Technology

Garland, Hot Springs, Wendy Richter, PHD, Heritage Studies
Garland, Hot Springs, Jamiesha Nichole Guy, BS, Radio-television
Garland, Hot Springs, Camille Ann Hemund, BS, Biological Sciences

Grant, Sheridan, Alex Joseph Skorcz, BEN, Engineering
Grant, Sheridan, Brooke Ashley Meggs, BSA, Plant Science, Cum Laude
Grant, Sheridan, Miranda Michelle Howard Walters, BSE, Social Science, Cum Laude

Greene, Beech Grove, Dennis Lael Breckenridge, BEN, Engineering
Greene, Marmaduke, Timothy David Stacy, BFA, Art
Greene, Marmaduke, Walter Lee Holland Jr., BS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Greene, Marmaduke, Elizabeth Joy Beck, BSE, Business Education
Greene, Paragould, Myleea Dawn Hill, EDD, Educational Leadership
Greene, Paragould, Gretchen Leane Wray-Clayton, EDS, Psychology & Counseling
Greene, Paragould, Angela N. Jackson, MA, History
Greene, Paragould, Dena Eileen May, MA, Political Science
Greene, Paragould, Shaunda Diane Reeves, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Greene, Paragould, Justin Michael Cox, MRC, Rehabilitation Counseling
Greene, Paragould, Dennis Paul Cooper, MS, Vocational-tech Administration
Greene, Paragould, Sarah S. Cannon, BA, Sociology
Greene, Paragould, Taylor Michelle Ingle, BA, Chemistry
Greene, Paragould, Autumn Paige Vanaman, BA, Criminology
Greene, Paragould, Mandy Danielle Beasley, BS, Finance
Greene, Paragould, Justin Edward Blackburn, BS, Accounting
Greene, Paragould, Martin Ruben Broyles, BS, Exercise Science
Greene, Paragould, Megan Ann Butler, BS, Communication Disorders
Greene, Paragould, Kacey Diane Cox, BS, Management
Greene, Paragould, Jonathan Kirk Cupp, BS, Finance
Greene, Paragould, Tyra Fawn DeBlois, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Greene, Paragould, Anthony Lee Eveland, BS, Biological Sciences
Greene, Paragould, Terry Lynn Eveland, BS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Greene, Paragould, Jerry Wayne Friend, BS, Printing Management
Greene, Paragould, Rebecca Jane Goins, BS, Psychology
Greene, Paragould, William Derek Franklin House, BS, Physical Education
Greene, Paragould, Grant Pickney, BS, Exercise Science
Greene, Paragould, Crystal Lynn Rinehart, BS, Marketing
Greene, Paragould, Matthew Ryan Rutherford, BS, Marketing
Greene, Paragould, Sara Elizabeth Smoker, BS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Greene, Paragould, Gregory Aaron Wilkin, BS, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude
Greene, Paragould, Joseph Charles Barr, BSA, Agricultural Education
Greene, Paragould, Aaron Benjamin Drake, BSA, Animal Science, Cum Laude
Greene, Paragould, Eric Brandon Newberry, BSA, Agricultural Business
Greene, Paragould, Karla Diann Brasher, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Greene, Paragould, Timothy Lynn Brents, BSE, Spanish, Summa Cum Laude
Greene, Paragould, Stephanie Swindle Hancock, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Greene, Paragould, Cara Lynn Herren, BSE, Mathematics
Greene, Paragould, Billy Joe Potter II, BSE, Physical Education
Greene, Paragould, Jamie Lynne Reeves, BSE, Physical Education
Greene, Paragould, Tina Diann Russell, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Greene, Paragould, Matthew Loren Still, BSE, English
Greene, Paragould, Shelby Jean Martin, BSRS, Radiologic Sciences, Cum Laude
Greene, Paragould, Jeremy Shaine Keasler, AAS, Paramedics
Greene, Paragould, Ashley Dawn Lloyd, AASN, Nursing
Greene, Paragould, Sandra Kay Brewer, AASN, Nursing
Greene, Paragould, Kristy Adell Jones, AASN, Nursing
Greene, Paragould, Pamela Ramirez, AASN, Nursing
Greene, Paragould, Lisa J. Dillard, AGS, General Studies
Greene, Paragould, Bren Lee Palmer, AS, Technology
Greene, Paragould, Shannon Charlene Smithee, AS, Computer And Information Systems

Hot Spring, Malvern, Jared Dent Wiley, BEN, Engineering, Cum Laude
Hot Spring, Malvern, Jonathan Holeman Hyde, BS, Radio-television

Howard, Mineral Springs, Tierre DaWuan Hamilton, BS, Radio-television
Howard, Nashville, Jennifer Louise Wendell, BA, English, Magna Cum Laude, Honors

Independence, Batesville, Zachariah Robert Shayne Goforth, MA, History
Independence, Batesville, Sara A. Barnes, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Independence, Batesville, Rachelle Diemer Stallings, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Independence, Batesville, Melanie L. Hooper, MRC, Rehabilitation Counseling
Independence, Batesville, Rhonda Jean Rogers, BA, Chemistry
Independence, Batesville, Kyle Clark Anderson, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Independence, Batesville, Khara Danielle Cavaness, BS, Digital Media And Design
Independence, Batesville, James M. Fagan, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Independence, Batesville, Michael B. Tinsley, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Independence, Batesville, Justin Dale Russell, BSE, Physical Education
Independence, Batesville, Kayla Renee Spinks, BSRS, Radiologic Sciences
Independence, Batesville, Joseph Michael Insell, AS, Computer And Information Systems
Independence, Cord, Melissa Lynn Smedley, BSE, Social Science
Independence, Cushman, Joshua Gene Goodwin, BS, Management
Independence, Cushman, Latrisha Karena Goodwin, BS, Management
Independence, Pleasant Plains, Nickey Lynn Pearson Jr., BSA, Agricultural Business

Izard, Horseshoe Bend, Jason Edgar Overturf, BEN, Engineering
Izard, Melbourne, Meghan C. Woodruff, BSE, Mathematics
Izard, Melbourne, Monica Gaye Glasser, AASN, Nursing
Izard, Oxford, Jamie D. Qualls, AASN, Nursing

Jackson, Grubbs, David Sy Williams, BSA, Agricultural Business
Jackson, Newport, Brandi Marlisa Haigwood, BA, Chemistry, Cum Laude
Jackson, Newport, Tessa Camille Nelson-Cripe, BFA, Art
Jackson, Newport, Phyllis W. Morgan, BS, Finance
Jackson, Newport, Susan Laura Simmons, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Jackson, Newport, Nicholas Porter Doyle, BSA, Plant Science
Jackson, Swifton, Heather M. Bels, MA, History
Jackson, Swifton, Chandra Nicole Templeton, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude
Jackson, Tuckerman, Brandi Nicole Carter, BA, Criminology
Jackson, Tuckerman, Stephanie Cole Washam, BA, Criminology
Jackson, Tuckerman, Cynthia Louetta Nicholson, BS, Accounting

Jefferson, Pine Bluff, Brad Allen Dial, BS, Marketing
Jefferson, Pine Bluff, Kathryn Tollison, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude
Jefferson, Pine Bluff, Brandon Keith Bunting, AASN, Nursing
Jefferson, White Hall, Debra Coker DeRossitte, MS, Vocational-tech Administration
Jefferson, White Hall, Amanda Vernell Hopson, BA, Political Science, Magna Cum Laude
Jefferson, White Hall, Bridgette Dawn Walters, BS, Biological Sciences
Jefferson, White Hall, Ashley Dawn Lisemby, BSE, Early Childhood Education

Lawrence, Black Rock, Mary Roseanna Noles, BA, English, Cum Laude
Lawrence, Imboden, Joshua Blake Brunson, BS, Journalism
Lawrence, Imboden, Robby Brandon Harpole, BSA, Plant Science
Lawrence, Imboden, April Michelle Smith, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Lawrence, Lynn, Rachel Ann Capps, MSE, Elementary Education
Lawrence, Portia, Carol Annette Hibbard, BS, Business Administration
Lawrence, Saffell, Marnie Lynne Johnson, MSE, Mathematics
Lawrence, Smithville, Brianne Rachelle Higginbottom, MSE, Early Childhood Education
Lawrence, Strawberry, Jacqulyn Ruth Krepps, MSE, Elementary Education
Lawrence, Strawberry, Jeffery Alexander Massey, BEN, Engineering, Cum Laude
Lawrence, Walnut Ridge, Tammy Carol Pannells, EDS, Psychology & Counseling
Lawrence, Walnut Ridge, Elizabeth Louise Collins, BA, English, Magna Cum Laude
Lawrence, Walnut Ridge, Christy Marie Taylor, BS, Business Administration
Lawrence, Walnut Ridge, Rose Marie Prater, AS, Computer And Information Systems

Lee, Marianna, Takida Lynn Jackson, MSE, Educational Leadership
Lee, Marianna, Justin Warren Weatherford, BS, Management
Lee, Marianna, William Ford Apple, BSA, General Agriculture

Lonoke, Austin, Rebecca Denise Foster, MSE, Curriculum & Instruction
Lonoke, Cabot, Katherine Gail Dillion, MA, Heritage Studies
Lonoke, Cabot, Jamie D. Collie, MSE, Educational Leadership
Lonoke, Cabot, Sarah Jane Brown, BS, Marketing
Lonoke, Cabot, Paula Nanette Eddy, BS, Management, Cum Laude
Lonoke, Cabot, Cheryl A. Jones Moore, BS, Business Administration
Lonoke, Cabot, Jacquelyn Renae Neary, BS, Clinical Laboratory Science, Cum Laude
Lonoke, Cabot, Rebecca Lynn Secrest, BS, Business Administration
Lonoke, Cabot, Michael Brooks Sowell, BS, Biological Sciences
Lonoke, Cabot, Amanda Michelle Haskins, BSW, Social Work
Lonoke, Carlisle, John Leslie Palsa, BSA, Plant Science
Lonoke, Lonoke, Billy Ferrall Yancey III, BEN, Engineering
Lonoke, Lonoke, Jackie Lynn West, AASN, Nursing

Marion, Flippin, Christina Ann Chism, BS, Accounting, Cum Laude
Marion, Flippin, Megan Lynn Rorie, BS, Management
Marion, Flippin, Jerry Wayne Treat Jr., BS, Management

Miller, Texarkana, Leigh Andrea Baker, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies

Mississippi, Blytheville, Scott A. Loyd, MA, Speech Communication
Mississippi, Blytheville, Sarah Elizabeth Hartsfield, MBA, Business Administration
Mississippi, Blytheville, Melissa Lynn Moriarty, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Mississippi, Blytheville, Derrick Andre Singleton, MRC, Rehabilitation Counseling
Mississippi, Blytheville, Pam Daniels Bradley, MSE, Early Childhood Education
Mississippi, Blytheville, Ryan Lynn Perkins, MSE, Educational Leadership
Mississippi, Blytheville, Derek Albert Allen, BS, Exercise Science
Mississippi, Blytheville, Van B. Bivens, BS, Psychology, Cum Laude
Mississippi, Blytheville, Misty D. Braae, BS, Management
Mississippi, Blytheville, Matthew Dale Edwards, BS, Computer Science, Cum Laude
Mississippi, Blytheville, Michael Alan Kaulfurst, BS, Finance
Mississippi, Blytheville, Daniel Matthew Ritchey, BS, Management
Mississippi, Blytheville, Linda Lou Smith, BS, Technology
Mississippi, Blytheville, Melissa G. Williams, BS, Mathematics
Mississippi, Blytheville, Ashley Nicole Bowdler, BSE, English, Magna Cum Laude
Mississippi, Blytheville, Karen Elisabeth Swindle, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Mississippi, Gosnell, Paul Adrian Burks III, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Mississippi, Gosnell, Kevin DeWayne Flory, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Mississippi, Gosnell, William Harrison Harris, BSA, Animal Science
Mississippi, Gosnell, Michael Tate Sullivan, BSE, Social Science
Mississippi, Joiner, Mary Ellen Cissell, BA, Criminology
Mississippi, Keiser, Justin Michael Smith, BSE, Physical Education
Mississippi, Leachville, Kelly Leann Wallace, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Mississippi, Manila, Earnest Lee Frye Jr., BA, History
Mississippi, Manila, Timothy John Luoma, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Mississippi, Manila, John Scott Williams, BS, Technology
Mississippi, Manila, Felicia Ann Piercy, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude
Mississippi, Manila, Christy J. Woody, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Mississippi, Osceola, Anita Elizabeth Gray, BA, History
Mississippi, Osceola, Amanda Diane Spain, BFA, Art
Mississippi, Osceola, Karen Michelle Blaylock, BS, Business Administration
Mississippi, Osceola, Adrian Cameron Jones, BS, Technology
Mississippi, Osceola, Vernedia McGowan, BS, Business Administration
Mississippi, Osceola, Stacy Neiswander, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies, Cum Laude

Monroe, Brinkley, Crystal Gayle Caskey, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Monroe, Brinkley, Joni Natella Giles, BSE, English
Monroe, Clarendon, Melissa Sue Hobbs, PHD, Environmental Sciences
Monroe, Clarendon, Ryan Kelsey Scott, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Monroe, Clarendon, Miranda S. Self, BS, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
Monroe, Roe, Zachary C. Byers, BSA, Plant Science

Ouachita, Camden, Joshua Ryan Williams, BA, English
Ouachita, Camden, Michael Wayne Neal, BS, Psychology
Ouachita, Chidester, Kiacie Takima McKenzie, AASN, Nursing

Phillips, Elaine, Shelly Lywinda George, BS, Finance
Phillips, Helena, Tiffany R. Quarrells, BA, History
Phillips, Marvell, September Le Foster, MACC, Accounting
Phillips, West Helena, Sherry C. Ellis, MA, English
Phillips, West Helena, Morgan Canonici Powell, MRC, Rehabilitation Counseling
Phillips, West Helena, Willie Fears, BS, Technology
Phillips, West Helena, Jessica Shawn Hooker, BS, Accounting
Phillips, West Helena, Joe Clayton Grubbs Jr., BSA, Agricultural Business
Phillips, West Helena, Lesha Anne Boals, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Phillips, West Helena, Jana Patrice Price, AASN, Nursing

Poinsett, Fisher, Alana Marie Barker, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Poinsett, Harrisburg, Anthony Squire Weston, MACC, Accounting
Poinsett, Harrisburg, Steven J Rorex, MSE, Educational Leadership
Poinsett, Harrisburg, Jeremy Keith Witt, BA, Criminology
Poinsett, Harrisburg, Anita Renee Towne, BS, Psychology
Poinsett, Harrisburg, Kevin Michael Privett, BSA, Agricultural Business
Poinsett, Harrisburg, Matthew Joseph Mooney, BSE, Mathematics
Poinsett, Harrisburg, Amber LeAnn Sutton, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Poinsett, Lepanto, Clayton Dereck McGhee, BSA, Agricultural Business
Poinsett, Lepanto, Tonya Leane Ryan, AASN, Nursing
Poinsett, Marked Tree, Gary G. Williams, MSE, Educational Leadership
Poinsett, Marked Tree, Stacy Jo Caplinger, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
Poinsett, Marked Tree, Josef Wade Drace, BSA, Agricultural Business
Poinsett, Rivervale, Bruce Clayton Fires, BSA, Animal Science
Poinsett, Trumann, Brett Wesley Taylor, BA, History
Poinsett, Trumann, Kenneth C. Brawley, BS, Finance
Poinsett, Trumann, Michaella Denyse Young, BS, Management
Poinsett, Trumann, Hunter Lee Martin, BSA, Agricultural Business
Poinsett, Trumann, Candice Brooke Johnson, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Poinsett, Trumann, Jennifer Lynn Johnson Smith, BSE, Art Education
Poinsett, Trumann, Stacy Camille Toddy, BSE, Physical Education
Poinsett, Trumann, Stephanie Gean Vincent, BSE, Business Education
Poinsett, Trumann, Rebecca Marie Miller, AAS, Business Technology
Poinsett, Trumann, Mark Houston Constant, AS, Technical And Vocational Education
Poinsett, Tyronza, Jennifer Renee Ross, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Poinsett, Tyronza, Lisa Jane Ford, AAS, Business Technology
Poinsett, Weiner, Jennifer Ann Klotz, MA, English

Prairie, Des Arc, Brandon Edward Hampton, BEN, Engineering
Prairie, Des Arc, Kelli Ellen VanHouten, BS, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude
Prairie, Des Arc, Jodie Ann Mayher, AASN, Nursing

Pulaski, Jacksonville, Keith Alan Hayes, MSE, Educational Leadership
Pulaski, Jacksonville, Ashley Lynne Beavers, BS, Business Administration
Pulaski, Jacksonville, Tara A. Brown, BS, Exercise Science
Pulaski, Jacksonville, Shirley Gail Kelley, AASN, Nursing
Pulaski, Jacksonville, Carol Ann Person, AASN, Nursing
Pulaski, Jacksonville, Margaret Ann Vannoy, AASN, Nursing
Pulaski, Little Rock, T. Elaine Welte, MCDS, Communication Disorders
Pulaski, Little Rock, Jon Michael Fazi, BS, Sports Management
Pulaski, Little Rock, Crystal Yvette Platt, BS, Printing Management
Pulaski, Little Rock, Jessie Jane Badley, BSA, Animal Science
Pulaski, Little Rock, Arlinda Marice Curry, AASN, Nursing
Pulaski, Little Rock, Juanita Faye Hinton, AASN, Nursing
Pulaski, Little Rock, Tammy Rochelle Rose, AGS, General Studies
Pulaski, Maumelle, Dana Leigh Lund, BS, Business Administration
Pulaski, North Little Rock, Anthony Alan Cassinelli, MSA, General Agriculture
Pulaski, North Little Rock, Ronnie Joe Pettit Jr., BS, Sports Management
Pulaski, North Little Rock, Ashley Lynette Warren, BS, Management
Pulaski, North Little Rock, Enrique Kenyatta Baugh, AASN, Nursing
Pulaski, Sherwood, Elizabeth Marie Sullivan, BA, Music

Randolph, Maynard, Jordan Denee Thompson, MBA, Business Administration
Randolph, Pocahontas, Pei-Hsuan Huang, MBA, Business Administration
Randolph, Pocahontas, Rochelle Lynn Hutchings-Johnson, MRC, Rehabilitation Counseling
Randolph, Pocahontas, Tamara K. Broyles, MSE, Business Technology
Randolph, Pocahontas, Sandra Annette Green, MSN, Adult Health Nursing
Randolph, Pocahontas, Nicholas W. Wellborn, BEN, Engineering
Randolph, Pocahontas, Mary R. Anderson, BS, Business Administration
Randolph, Pocahontas, Andrea Page Bailey, BS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Randolph, Pocahontas, Vicki Renee Miller, BS, Accounting
Randolph, pocahontas, Carrie A. Thielemier, BS, Mathematics
Randolph, Pocahontas, Heather Nichole Tretenburg, BS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Randolph, Pocahontas, Justin Keith Walker, BS, Computer And Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude
Randolph, Pocahontas, Jason Daniel Whitehorn, BS, Computer Science
Randolph, Pocahontas, Kevin Douglas Brown, BSA, Agricultural Business
Randolph, Pocahontas, Cammie M. Sifford, BSN, Nursing
Randolph, Pocahontas, Nicole Jean Schmidt, AAS, Clinical Laboratory Science
Randolph, Pocahontas, Jeannie Marie Fort, AASN, Nursing

Saint Francis, Colt, Mary Ann Searcy, AASN, Nursing
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Tiffany Noel Sanders, MA, Biological Sciences
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Alberta Phillips Coleman, MBA, Business Administration
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Ashli Nicole Jones, MRC, Rehabilitation Counseling
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Jennifer Gail Davis-Cooper, MSE, Curriculum & Instruction
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Therother L. Clinton, BA, Chemistry
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Ellen Jeanette Rolfe, BA, Sociology
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Joy Ann Martin Acord, BS, International Business
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Kyle Wayne Nichols, BS, Radio-television
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Kurt Dewayne Neeley, BSA, General Agriculture
Saint Francis, Forrest City, Frank Montabon Mull III, BSW, Social Work
Saint Francis, Palestine, Carole Lynn Zane, BS, Accounting

Saline, Benton, Adam Patrick Roberson, BEN, Engineering
Saline, Bryant, Ashley Walker Boone McMains, BSA, Animal Science

Searcy, Marshall, Deborah Annette Massey, AASN, Nursing

Sharp, Ash Flat, Jennifer A. Rook, MSE, Elementary Education
Sharp, Ash Flat, Jeff Lee Jackson, BSE, General Science, Cum Laude
Sharp, Ash Flat, Jacklyn Annette McCord, BSE, General Science
Sharp, Cave City, Dana Leigh Chambers, BSE, Early Childhood Education
Sharp, Cave City, Amy Michelle Matthews, BSE, English
Sharp, Cave City, Jacob Thomas Landers, AS, Technology
Sharp, Cherokee Village, Seth Eldo Jacobs, MBA, Business Administration
Sharp, Cherokee Village, Kimberly Kaye Circle, MSE, Elementary Education
Sharp, Cherokee Village, Jocelyn Gamble Strobbe, MSE, Elementary Education
Sharp, Cherokee Village, Paul Anthony Robbins, BEN, Engineering
Sharp, Cherokee Village, Heidi Amelia Schmidt, BEN, Engineering
Sharp, Cherokee Village, Dennis A. Welte Jr., BS, Radio-television
Sharp, Evening Shade, Robert Landers, BS, Technology
Sharp, Hardy, Peggy S. Long, MSE, Social Science

Stone, Mountain View, Lindsay Michelle McCarty, MBA, Business Administration
Stone, Mountain View, Micheal Miller Stewart II, MS, Vocational-tech Administration
Stone, Mountain View, Lindsay Hope Wilson, BS, Management
Stone, Mountain View, Justin Wade Hodges, BSW, Social Work
Stone, Mountain View, James Darrin Dixon, AASN, Nursing

 

White, Bald Knob, Kelli Ann Hale, BSRS, Radiologic Sciences, Magna Cum Laude
White, Beebe, Jackwyln Suzanne Underwood, MSE, Educational Leadership
White, Beebe, Brandy Ballard Tripp, BS, Physical Education
White, Beebe, Ralph McMenamin, BS, Technology
White, Beebe, Melody Anjanette Morgenson, AASN, Nursing
White, Bradford, Vanessa Dawn Mobley-Duran, BS, Business Administration, Cum Laude
White, El Paso, Mary Kristen Weimann, AASN, Nursing
White, McRae, Christina Lavon Smith, AASN, Nursing
White, Searcy, Martha Joann Black, MSE, Elementary Education
White, Searcy, Nathan L. Berry, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
White, Searcy, Nashea Walker Dillon, BS, Management
White, Searcy, Tina Maria Gee, BS, Business Administration
White, Searcy, Nathan Hartford, BS, Technology, Cum Laude
White, Searcy, Matthew Carlton LaForce, BS, Management
White, Searcy, Emily Nan Piker, BS, Accounting
White, Searcy, Richard Allen Reeves, BS, Technology
White, Searcy, Jennifer Renee Siler, BS, Biological Sciences
White, Searcy, Lacy Nicole Hendrickson, BSA, Animal Science
White, Searcy, Tonya Schree Holder, AAS, Clinical Laboratory Science
White, Searcy, Casey Aileen Fry, AASN, Nursing
White, Searcy, Sonja Renee' Hauge, AASN, Nursing
White, Searcy, Kevin Roy Newsom, AASN, Nursing
White, Searcy, Linda Joan Stacks, AASN, Nursing
White, Searcy, Melissa Diane Stevens, AASN, Nursing
White, Searcy, Molly Ann Yount, AASN, Nursing

Woodruff, Augusta, Kimberly Ladd Finklea, AASN, Nursing
Woodruff, McCrory, Charlene Griffin Johnson, BA, Sociology
Woodruff, McCrory, Jordan Ross Rudick, BSA, Agricultural Business

Yell, Dardanelle, Amanda Dawn Davis, AASN, Nursing

OTHER STATES

AL, Florence, Jason Trent Brewer, MS, Mathematics
AL, Mobile, Brian Garrett Rogers, MA, Speech Communication
AL, Red bay, Leanna Faye Speer, BSA, Agricultural Education, Cum Laude
AL, Tuscaloosa, Melanie Suzanne Simpson, MA, Political Science
CA, Sacramento, Amy Michelle Goff, BA, History
FL, Jensen Beach, Meghan Rhea Walden, BSE, Early Childhood Education
FL, Oviedo, Stephen O'Hara Rice, MS, Environmental Sciences
IL, Danville, Geoffrey Clark Desmond, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
IL, Wavconda, Elizabeth Louise Reichley-Carr, MSE, Educational Leadership
KS, Mankato, Linda Carol Towe, BS, Management
LA, Shrevport, Christian Emory Prothro Jr., BA, History
MI, Pontiac, Tracy Lynn Lancaster, AASN, Nursing
MI, Sterling Heights, Cara Jo Whitmire, BSN, Nursing

(Missouri students grouped by county)

MO, Bollinger, Zalma, Erika Nicole Campbell, BSE, Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude
MO, Butler, Neelyville, Jarred Scott Webster, MBA, Business Administration
MO, Butler, Poplar Bluff, Cheryl Denise Doser, BS, Management
MO, Butler, Poplar Bluff, John Charles Barton, BSE, Mid-level Education
MO, Butler, Qulin, Dustin Michael Benson, BSE, Physical Education
MO, Carter, Ellsinore, Stephanie Michelle Rayburn, BS, Mathematics
MO, Dunklin, Campbell, Herman Joseph Kerperien, BSE, Physical Education
MO, Dunklin, Cardwell, Traci Renea Ellington, BS, Accounting, Cum Laude
MO, Dunklin, Kennett, Randi Rae Allgood, MACC, Accounting
MO, Dunklin, Kennett, Courtney Leigh Crunk, BA, Criminology, Cum Laude
MO, Dunklin, Kennett, Amanda DeShea Trainer, BA, History
MO, Dunklin, Kennett, Ashlie DeShea Dobbins, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
MO, Dunklin, Kennett, Charity A. Lane, BS, Marketing
MO, Dunklin, Kennett, Stephanie D. Holifield, BSRS, Radiologic Sciences
MO, Dunklin, Senath, Amanda Marie Hayes, BSA, Animal Science, Cum Laude
MO, Dunklin, Senath, Virginia Anderson Thompson, BSE, General Science
MO, Howell, West Plains, Shannah Marie Sims, AASN, Nursing
MO, Jackson, Kansas City, Gianna Catherine Noelani Sherry, BS, Management
MO, New Madrid, New Madrid, Michael Nicholas Andrews, MBA, Business Administration
MO, New Madrid, Portageville, Joe Don Johnson, MSA, General Agriculture
MO, New Madrid, Portageville, Richard P. Slayton, BA, Criminology
MO, Oregon, Thayer, Leslie Renee Whiteside, BSE, Mid-level Education, Cum Laude
MO, Pemiscot, Caruthersville, Christopher Dwayne Clark, BS, Finance
MO, Pemiscot, Caruthersville, Stacy Marie Henson, BS, Business Administration
MO, Pemiscot, Steele, Lauren Kaye House, MCDS, Communication Disorders
MO, Pulaski, Devils Elbow, Marsha Sue Humphrey, AASN, Nursing
MO, Ripley, Doniphan, Constance Patricia Sheppard, BS, Psychology
MO, St. Charles, St. Charles, Lawrence William Fries, EDD, Educational Leadership
MO, Stoddard, Dexter, Natalie Dawn Eskew, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies

MS, Biloxi, Donna Wynn Sands, BS, Management
MS, Cleveland, Brenda Atkins Randle, SCT, Comm Coll Teaching
MS, Hernando, Candice Monique McCook, BA, Criminology
MS, Nesbit, Amber Elizabeth Faye Freeman, BS, Radio-television
MS, Philadelphia, Ryan Lynn Williams, BS, Biological Sciences
OH, Franklin, Eric Jon Wazenegger, BA, Criminology
OR, Oregon City, Kimberly Dawn McCarty, BS, Interdisciplinary Studies
PA, Canonsburg, Andrew J. Peck, MS, Biology
TN, Memphis, Deborah Gilbert-Palmer, EDD, Educational Leadership
TN, Memphis, Laura Michelle Perkins, BFA, Theatre Arts
TN, Memphis, Brandon Maurice Jones, BS, Management
TN, Memphis, Kennetha A. Pope, BS, Journalism
TN, Memphis, April Arlene Shye, BS, Radio-television
TN, Memphis, Alyssia Lyn Turner, BS, Radio-television
TN, Memphis, Toya Marie Graves, BSE, Physical Education
TN, Memphis, Kelli Lynn Mack, BSE, Mid-level Education
TN, Memphis, Lisa Ann Smith, BSN, Nursing
TN, Memphis, Terrence Terrell Johnson, BSRS, Radiologic Sciences
TN, Ripley, Keithan Terrell Jones, BS, Technology
TX, Amarillo, Katie Allison Plequette, BS, Finance, Cum Laude
TX, Richardson, Michael Aron Brooks, BA, Criminology
TX, San Antonio, Zachary Wade Grigsby, BS, Marketing

INTERNATIONAL (by country)

Colombia, Dickmar Alejandro Tejada, EDD, Educational Leadership
Colombia, Sandra Liliana Tejada Diaz, SCT, Comm Coll Teaching-Business Admin
India, Venkateswara Reddy Bhimavarapu, MS, Computer Science
India, Brindha Krishnamurthy, MBA, Business Administration
India, Siva Srinivas Bhattiprolu, MBA, Business Administration
Jamaica, Camille Ann Robinson, MSC, Radio-television
Japan, Osamu Tatsuki, BS, Marketing
Japan, Tetsuji Kitaura, BS, Computer And Information Systems
Pakistan, Jamshaid Imtiaz, MS, Computer Science
Pakistan, Khaula Hilal Qureshi, MS, Computer Science
Pakistan, Asif Riaz, BS, Computer And Information Systems, Cum Laude
Russia, Yevgeny Vladimirovich Sokolov, BFA, Art
Slovenia, Marusa Pogacnik, BS, Sports Management
Syria, Amer Dalain, MS, Information Systems
Taiwan, Hung-Yu Tseng, BS, Technology
Taiwan, Chih-Hsiang Chin, MBA, Business Administration
Thailand, Dilok Phanchantraurai, EDD, Educational Leadership
Togo, Armelle Pricille Ouedraogo, BS, Finance
Turkey, Mesut Yavas, BEN, Engineering

 

 

NewsPage: asunews.astate.edu/newspage.htm  |  Back to TOP  |